Exam1pass free dumps E20-340 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps E20-340 exam braindumps screenshot

Text-only Preview

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
Exam
:
EMC E20-340
Title
:
Clariion Solutiongs
Implementation
Version :
Demo
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
1. Which pair of TCP ports is available for use by Navisphere Manager?
A.2161/2162
B.2162/2163
C.80/442
D.80/444
Answer: B
2. Click the Exhibit button.
Host accesses to LUN 121 are all sequential 16 kB I/Os. How many back-end reads will be performed for
each prefetch?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
Answer: A
3. Given the information:
- Source
LUN 9
3 GB
RAID 5
- Destination
LUN 10
6 GB
RAID 1/0
What would the destination LUN show after completing a LUN migration?
A.LUN 9 - RAID 1/0 - 6 GB
B.LUN 10 - RAID 1/0 - 6 GB
C.LUN 9 - RAID 5 - 6 GB
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
D.LUN 10 - RAID 1/0 - 9 GB
Answer: A
4. A customer has installed Navisphere Agent on to a Windows 2003 server. As the user "Admin" they issue
the following command:
navicli -h < IP_ADDRESS > unbind 100
The customer receives the following message: "Agent denied request -- Caller not privileged". What is the
reason for this error?
A.The user "Admin" has stopped Navisphere Agent on the server.
B.The user "Admin" is not listed in the agent.config file on the server.
C.The user "Admin" is not listed in the privileged users list on the array .
D.The user "Admin" is not listed in the server's /etc/group file under the navi group.
Answer: C
5. Click the Exhibit button.
A storage administrator selects the objects shown and right-clicks one of them. The right-click menu
appears. What happens if Fracture is clicked?
A.The clones are fractured consistently, and updates are tracked in the Clone Private LUN.
B.The clones are fractured consistently, and updates are tracked in the Reserved LUN.
C.The clones are independently fractured, and changes are tracked in the write intent log.
D.The clones are independently fractured, and updates are tracked in the three assigned Reserved LUNs.
Answer: A
6. What is the primary resource for supported attach topologies?
A.CLARiiON Configuration Planning Form
B.CLARiiON Procedure Generator
C.EMC Solutions Guide
D.Open Systems Configuration Guide
Answer: D
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
7. Which web server is included as part of the Navisphere Storage Manager server?
A.Apache
B.Firefox
C.IIS
D.Proprietary
Answer: D
8. Which web tool provides graphical management of the DS-220B switch?
A.Web Tools CA
B.Web Tools EZ
C.Web Tools PL
D.Web Tools UI
Answer: B
9. How many TCP connections are allowed per FCIP tunnel, according to EMC best practice, for
connecting to a Cisco IPS module?
A.6
B.4
C.2
D.1
Answer: C
10. What is the maximum write cache configurable on a CX3-40?
A.1053 MB
B.2048 MB
C.2500 MB
D.3072 MB
Answer: C
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
11. Which disk chassis fully supports a 500 GB, 4 Gb, 7200 rpm FC disk module?
A.DAE2
B.DAE2P
C.DAE3P
D.DAE1P
Answer: C
12. Which type of cable is required to connect the DAE2P to the DAE3P?
A.HSSDC - HSSDC
B.HSSDC2 - HSSDC2
C.HSSDC - HSSDC3
D.HSSDC - HSSDC2
Answer: B
13. Which CLARiiON WWPN relates to SPB port 3?
A.50:06:01:6a:00:60:01:b2
B.50:06:01:6b:00:60:01:b2
C.50:06:01:60:00:60:01:b2
D.50:06:01:67:00:60:01:b2
Answer: B
14. Which CLARiiON option can minimize the write performance impact of certain hardware failure
conditions?
A.Checking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if a vault disk fails
B.Checking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if an SP fails
C.Unchecking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if an SP fails
D.Unchecking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if a vault disk fails
Answer: D
15. Click the Exhibit button.
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
The diagram shows the front of a new CX700. One of the disks is highlighted. Based on standard cabling,
which disk is highlighted?
A.0_1_9
B.0_1_10
C.0_2_9
D.4_0_9
Answer: A
16. What is the maximum write cache configurable on a CX3-80 running release 24?
A.2048 MB
B.2500 MB
C.3072 MB
D.4096 MB
Answer: C
17. Click the Exhibit button.
The drive labeled "B" would be in which drive slot?
A.10
B.11
C.9
D.8
Answer: B
18. If you do not have a workstation or IP address for a CLARiiON CX700, Then, how can you connect to
the CLARiiON?
A.Fiber cable
B.iSCSI cable
C.Micro DB9 cable
D.Serial cable
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
Answer: D
19. Which disk chassis fully supports a 500 GB, 2 Gb, 7200 rpm ATA disk module?
A.DAE
B.DAE2-ATA
C.DAE2P
D.DAE3P
Answer: B
20. Click the Exhibit button.
Which letter points to the back-end ports?
A.A
B.B
C.C
D.D
Answer: D
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com